+971 (4) 879-7220
Get In Touch
By pressing «SEND», you are confirming that
you have read and agree to the Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
1. Introduction
Mered Residences Real Estate LLC (hereinafter “Mered” and/or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the personal information and the right to privacy of the visitors of our website, existing and potential customers (hereby collectively as “Users” and individually as the “User”) in accordance with the laws and regulations of the United Arab Emirates including but not limited to the UAE Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 on the Protection of Personal Data (“PDPL”) Should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”), or our services with regard to your personal information, please contact us at office@mered.ae. When you visit our website www.mered.ae and fill contact form, or participating in a real estate transaction with us, you trust us with your personal information. Mered takes your privacy very seriously. In this Privacy Policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected through one of the following channels:

Our website iconic-tower.ae
– Email
– Phone conversation with Mered employee(s)
– When you visit our office or meet with our employees

(Collectively as the “Channels” and each individually as the “Channel”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.
2. Personal Information — What And How Collected
For the purpose of this Policy “Personal Information” shall mean any information submitted to Mered through the Channels by the User in connection with the services provided
by Mered. The personal information Mered collects via the Channels may include details such as:

– your name
– your date of birth
– your gender
– your nationality
– your passport and ID details
– your bank details
– your email address
– your address (business and residential)
– your landline and mobile telephone numbers (business and personal)
– any other information that you choose to provide to us when filling out a contact form on our website
– your geographic location (country/territory where you are living and/or working)

Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when Users visit the Mered website.

Mered automatically collects certain information when the User visits, uses, or navigates Mered's website. This information does not reveal User specific identity (like name
or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as User IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when the User uses the Mered website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of the Mered website and for internal analytics and reporting purposes. Mered also collects information through cookies and similar technologies. More detailed information about this can be found out in Mered Cookies Policy.
3. Purpose
This Policy has been designed to demonstrate Mered's commitment to maintaining Users trust, and confidence and respecting their right to protect their personal information.
4. Use Of Personal Information
Mered uses personal information collected via Channels for a variety of business purposes described below. The Company processes User personal information for these purposes in reliance on Mered's legitimate business interests (“Business Interests”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with the User (“Contractual”), with User consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with Company’s legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). Mered uses the information collected or received:

– To send Users marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. Mered may use the personal information for marketing purposes if this is in accordance
with the User marketing preferences. Users can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the section “Users Privacy Rights” below).

– To send administrative information to Users for Business and Marketing Purposes. Mered may use personal information to send Users product, service, and new feature information and/or information about changes to terms, conditions, and policies of the Company.

– Request feedback for Mered Business and Marketing Purposes. The Company may use personal information to request feedback and to contact Users about their experience with the Company website.

– To protect Mered business for Business Purposes and/or Legal Reasons. The Company may use personal information as part of Company’s efforts to keep Mered business, services, and operations safe and secure (for example, for fraud, money laundering, bribery and corruption monitoring and prevention).

– To enforce Mered terms, conditions, and policies for Business Purposes and Legal Reasons.

– For other Business Purposes. Mered may use personal information for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, identifying usage trends, determining
the effectiveness of promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve Mered website, services, marketing, and Users experience.
5. Disclosure Of Personal Information
The Company only disclose personal information with User consent, to comply with laws, to protect User rights, or to fulfill business obligations. Mered only shares and discloses personal information in the following situations:

– Compliance with Laws. Mered may disclose personal information where the Company is legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

– Vital Interests and Legal Rights. Mered may disclose Users' personal information where the Company believes it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of Mered policies, suspected fraud, money laundering, financing terrorism situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which Mered are involved.

– Contractors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. Mered may share Users personal information with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, consultants, or agents who perform services for the Company or on Mered’s behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include information analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. Unless described in this Policy, Mered does not share, sell, rent, or trade Users' personal information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

– Business Transfers. Mered may share or transfer Users’ personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Mered's business to another company. Mered may share Users personal information with the Company’s affiliates, in which case Mered will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Mered parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that Mered controls or that are under common control with Mered.

– Business Partners. Mered may share Users personal information with business partners to offer Users certain products, services, or promotions.

– With User Consent. Mered may disclose User personal information for any other purpose with his/her consent.
6. Purpose
As an international company with Users worldwide, Mered may transfer and access personal information around the world, including to and from the European Economic Area.
To comply with applicable laws and regulations, Mered maintains strong data protection and privacy controls to protect Users' personal information during cross-border and international transfers, as well as during periods of storage in foreign countries.

Mered believes that the User's essential privacy rights are not contingent on his/her nationality or residency. While applicable laws always govern data privacy matters, Mered intends for this Privacy Policy to apply generally to Users and their personal information around the world. Nevertheless, privacy laws and regulations are a constantly changing landscape, so Mered reserves the right to deviate from this Privacy Policy where applicable law provides for a different approach.
7. Keeping Personal Information
Mered will only keep personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

When Mered has no ongoing legitimate business need to process the personal information of the User, the Company will either delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because personal information has been stored in backup archives), then Mered will securely store personal data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. Keeping Personal Information Safe
Mered aims to protect Users' personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

Mered has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information the Company processes. However, Users also should remember that Mered cannot guarantee that the Internet itself is 100% secure. Although the Company will do its best to protect personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from Mered website is at the User own risk. Users should only access the services within a secure environment.
9. User Privacy Rights
The Users have certain rights under applicable data protection laws which include the right:

– to request access and obtain a copy of the User's personal information
– to request rectification or erasure
– to restrict the processing of the User's personal information; and
– if applicable, to data portability.

In certain circumstances, the User may also have the right to object to the processing of his/her personal information. To make such a request, the User should contact Mered at office@mered.ae. The Company will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal data, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
10. Cookies And Similar Technologies
Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our website.
11. Policy Updates
Mered will update this Policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

The Company may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
12. Contact Information
If you have questions or comments about this Policy, email us at office@mered.ae.
WhatsApp
Phone
Exceptional Residential Tower
Architecture And Interiors Designed By Pininfarina — The Symbol Of Italian Style In The World.
01.
04.
310
Apartment
Units
Located
In Dubai
Internet City
423
Parking
Spaces
2 Floors
Of Exclusive
Amenities
Q2 2027 Delivery
Date
03.
02.
05.
01.
04.
310
Apartment
Units
Located
In Dubai
Internet City
423
Parking
Spaces
2 Floors
Of Exclusive
Amenities
Q2 2027 Delivery
Date
03.
02.
05.
Inspired By Natural Shapes
Of Sand Hills & Sea Waves
Flowing curves of the building make space for lots of sun
decks and widen the spectacular perspective.
The Waterfront
Facade
Full Of Spacious
Terraces
Inspired
By Sea
Style Inherited From
Famous Race Cars
Humane
And Bionic
New Landmark
Of Dubai Internet City
Architecture
World famous premium and aspirational brand, Pininfarina
is the emblem of Italian design since 1930. The symbol of a sophisticated lifestyle and vision, able to conjugate innovative experiences, performance, emotions and aesthetic excellence.
With the start in the automotive world over 90 years ago, designing some of the world’s legendary cars, such as Ferrari and Maserati to name a few, Pininfarina has evolved through the years into a sought-after architecture and lifestyle design house.
By
Pininfarina
Pininfarina’s design icons are not confined to a particular moment in history; rather, they are expressions of a design philosophy that stands firm
in the face of changing tastes and time and that strives to be timeless.
In partnership with Mered,
the goal of Pininfarina is to create
an unprecedented project that harmoniously merges beauty and technology to make an impact
in the growing cosmopolitan hub
of Dubai.
Maserati
GranCabrio
01/04
Yacht
Princess
02/04
Istanbul
Grand Airport
03/04
Ferrari
458 Italia
04/04
Views
01/03
02/03
03/03
01/03
02/03
03/03
There are a lot of open spaces and family-friendly areas. While adults relax and sunbath, kids can have fun as they love it — being loud and carefree.
Main
Pool
Main Pool
& Bar
Equipped
Gym
Yoga Practice
Areas
Kids Play Area
& Kids Pool
Private Lounge
& Dining Room
Private
Cinema
01.
04.
06.
05.
02.
03.
Oasis Amenities
Main pool
& bar
01/09
Main pool
& bar
02/09
Main pool
& bar
03/09
Kids Play
Area
04/09
dining
room
06/09
Yoga
Practice Area
07/09
Equipped
Gym
08/09
private
cinema
09/09
Main pool
& bar
01/08
Main pool
& bar
02/08
Main pool
& bar
03/08
Kids Play
Area
04/08
dining
room
05/08
Yoga Practice
Area
The ceiling has a design feature that allows to hide the equipment for TRX and anti-gravity yoga. Also, there are smart mirrors — for those who use the format of online training.
06/08
Equipped Gym
The abundance of huge mirrors blurs the boundary between the gym and open terrace: reflections of plants fill the space with a fresh verdant vibe.
07/08
private cinema
08/08
By contrast with the 1st level, the 40th floor concentrates on creating a private and relaxing ambiance — which is ideal for unhurried evenings full of thoughts and reveries.
infinity
pool
Infinity
Pool
Steam
Baths
Jacuzzi
& Sauna
Two-Level
Lounges
Outdoor
Terraces
Bar
01.
02.
03.
04.
06.
05.
Sky Amenities
Infinity Pool
Overlooking The Sea
01/04
Lounge
Relax
02/04
Lounge
Bar
03/04
Jacuzzi, Sauna
& Steam Baths
04/04
Infinity Pool
Overlooking The Sea
01/04
Lounge
Relax
02/04
Lounge
Bar
03/04
Jacuzzi, Sauna
& Steam Baths
04/04
Lobbys, halls and parking floors
of ICONIC tower, designed
by Pininfarina.

Interiors succeed the style
of architecture, and this dissolves the contrast between spaces inside the building and its outside appearance
Lobby
interior
1.
Caustics
on the entrance
as a part of the design concept.

2.
Natural materials: stone, wood
and fabric.

3.
Italian furniture
by Zanotta, Tacchini.
parking
interior
1.
Exclusive Private parking boxes with A/C

2.
Charging Stations
For Electric Vehicles
Lift Lobby interior
corridor
interior
01.
02.
Interior Design By
423 Parking Spaces
5 Podium
Floors Of Parking
Greenery-Infused Lobbies
Accompanies The Spirit Of Architecture
03.
05.
04.
Interiors
01/04
02/04
03/04
04/04
01/04
02/04
03/04
04/04
Smooth Interflow
Of Inner And Outer
310 Units
1-4 Bedrooms
Floor-to-ceiling
Panoramic
Windows
Impeccable
Finishing
Quality
2
Premium Units
1 Penthouse
Terraces
& Balconies
01.
02.
03.
04.
06.
05.
2 Premium Units
Apartment
interior
living &
Kitchen
1.
Cooking zones in kitchens can be easily separated from dining areas via glass dividers.

2.
Sleek and aerodynamic lines in interiors create
a sense of flow and movement.

3.
Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors to terraces
1.
All master bedrooms are developed with walk-in closets and master-bathrooms

2.
Bespoke furniture and finishing elements
Apartment
interior
MaSter
bedroom
Apartment
interior
secondary
bedroom
walk-in
closet
1.
Laundry rooms and walk-in closets are designed to maximise the space

2.
Semi-transparent bespoke door in the walk-in closet
Laundry
room
Apartments
01/03
02/03
03/03
01/03
02/03
03/03
Strategically
Located Area
All Dubai Landmarks
Within Easy Reach
Experience
Unparalleled Living
Transportation
Accessibility
15 Minutes
By Car
30 Minutes
By Car
01.
03.
1 Hour
By Car
02.
04.
Location
Palm
Jumeirah
01/06
Dubai
Golf Club
02/06
Jebel Ali Racecourse
03/06
Skydive
Dubai
04/06
dubai
beaches
05/06
dubai
marina
06/06
burj
khalifa
01/03
dubai
mall
02/03
EXPO city
dubai
03/03
01/07
abu dhabi
beach club
The Louvre
Abu Dhabi Museum
02/07
Sheikh Zayed Grand
Mosque Centre
03/07
Sheikh Zayed Grand
Mosque Centre
04/07
Desert
Safari
05/07
Dubai
Safari Park
06/07
Musandam Dibba
Dhow Cruise, Oman
07/07
Mered
Pininfarina
NEA
Stirling
An award-winning international premium real estate developer. We design
and develop innovative, high-end destinations that enrich people's lives.
Since 1930, Pininfarina has had a global reputation as the Italian icon of style, recognized for its exceptional ability
to create timeless masterpieces. Today’s activities encompass car design, architecture and lifestyle product design.
NEA — Nabih Elias Azzam & Partners (NEA) is a Chartered Professional Quantity Surveying practice with offices worldwide. We were founded in 1982, by Nabih Elias Azzam, FRICS, the first Arab Fellow Chartered Quantity Surveyor.
Hospitality Advisors
is a hospitality asset management and advisory firm with
a portfolio of more than 6 000 keys.
Omnium
Omnium — An independent Chartered Quantity Surveying,
Cost and Project Management Consultancy practice.
Mirage
Mirage is a highly-experienced international development management and multi-disciplinary consultant.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
Team
Get In Touch
By pressing «SEND», you are confirming that
you have read and agree to the Privacy Policy
MERED
Headquaters
& Sales Office Dubai:
Floor 43
Al Salam Tecom
Tower

+971 (4) 879-7220
cc@mered.ae
01/08
02/08
03/08
04/08
05/08
06/08
07/08
08/08
Privacy Policy
1. Introduction
Mered Residences Real Estate LLC (hereinafter “Mered” and/or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the personal information and the right to privacy of the visitors of our website, existing and potential customers (hereby collectively as “Users” and individually as the “User”) in accordance with the laws and regulations of the United Arab Emirates including but not limited to the UAE Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 on the Protection of Personal Data (“PDPL”) Should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”), or our services with regard to your personal information, please contact us at office@mered.ae. When you visit our website www.mered.ae and fill contact form, or participating in a real estate transaction with us, you trust us with your personal information. Mered takes your privacy very seriously. In this Privacy Policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected through one of the following channels:

Our website iconic-tower.ae
– Email
– Phone conversation with Mered employee(s)
– When you visit our office or meet with our employees

(Collectively as the “Channels” and each individually as the “Channel”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.
2. Personal Information —
What And How Collected
For the purpose of this Policy “Personal Information” shall mean any information submitted to Mered through the Channels by the User in connection with the services provided
by Mered. The personal information Mered collects via the Channels may include details such as:

– your name
– your date of birth
– your gender
– your nationality
– your passport and ID details
– your bank details
– your email address
– your address (business and residential)
– your landline and mobile telephone numbers (business and personal)
– any other information that you choose to provide to us when filling out a contact form on our website
– your geographic location (country/territory where you are living and/or working)

Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when Users visit the Mered website.

Mered automatically collects certain information when the User visits, uses, or navigates Mered's website. This information does not reveal User specific identity (like name
or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as User IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when the User uses the Mered website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of the Mered website and for internal analytics and reporting purposes. Mered also collects information through cookies and similar technologies. More detailed information about this can be found out in Mered Cookies Policy.
3. Purpose
This Policy has been designed to demonstrate Mered's commitment to maintaining Users trust, and confidence and respecting their right to protect their personal information.
4. Use Of Personal Information
Mered uses personal information collected via Channels for a variety of business purposes described below. The Company processes User personal information for these purposes in reliance on Mered's legitimate business interests (“Business Interests”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with the User (“Contractual”), with User consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with Company’s legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). Mered uses the information collected or received:

– To send Users marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. Mered may use the personal information for marketing purposes if this is in accordance
with the User marketing preferences. Users can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the section “Users Privacy Rights” below).

– To send administrative information to Users for Business and Marketing Purposes. Mered may use personal information to send Users product, service, and new feature information and/or information about changes to terms, conditions, and policies of the Company.

– Request feedback for Mered Business and Marketing Purposes. The Company may use personal information to request feedback and to contact Users about their experience with the Company website.

– To protect Mered business for Business Purposes and/or Legal Reasons. The Company may use personal information as part of Company’s efforts to keep Mered business, services, and operations safe and secure (for example, for fraud, money laundering, bribery and corruption monitoring and prevention).

– To enforce Mered terms, conditions, and policies for Business Purposes and Legal Reasons.

– For other Business Purposes. Mered may use personal information for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, identifying usage trends, determining
the effectiveness of promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve Mered website, services, marketing, and Users experience.
5. Disclosure
Of Personal Information
The Company only disclose personal information with User consent, to comply with laws, to protect User rights, or to fulfill business obligations. Mered only shares and discloses personal information in the following situations:

– Compliance with Laws. Mered may disclose personal information where the Company is legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

– Vital Interests and Legal Rights. Mered may disclose Users' personal information where the Company believes it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of Mered policies, suspected fraud, money laundering, financing terrorism situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which Mered are involved.

– Contractors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. Mered may share Users personal information with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, consultants, or agents who perform services for the Company or on Mered’s behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include information analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. Unless described in this Policy, Mered does not share, sell, rent, or trade Users' personal information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

– Business Transfers. Mered may share or transfer Users’ personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Mered's business to another company. Mered may share Users personal information with the Company’s affiliates, in which case Mered will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Mered parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that Mered controls or that are under common control with Mered.

– Business Partners. Mered may share Users personal information with business partners to offer Users certain products, services, or promotions.

– With User Consent. Mered may disclose User personal information for any other purpose with his/her consent.
6. Purpose
As an international company with Users worldwide, Mered may transfer and access personal information around the world, including to and from the European Economic Area.
To comply with applicable laws and regulations, Mered maintains strong data protection and privacy controls to protect Users' personal information during cross-border and international transfers, as well as during periods of storage in foreign countries.

Mered believes that the User's essential privacy rights are not contingent on his/her nationality or residency. While applicable laws always govern data privacy matters, Mered intends for this Privacy Policy to apply generally to Users and their personal information around the world. Nevertheless, privacy laws and regulations are a constantly changing landscape, so Mered reserves the right to deviate from this Privacy Policy where applicable law provides for a different approach.
7. Keeping Personal Information
Mered will only keep personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

When Mered has no ongoing legitimate business need to process the personal information of the User, the Company will either delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because personal information has been stored in backup archives), then Mered will securely store personal data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. Keeping Personal Information Safe
Mered aims to protect Users' personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

Mered has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information the Company processes. However, Users also should remember that Mered cannot guarantee that the Internet itself is 100% secure. Although the Company will do its best to protect personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from Mered website is at the User own risk. Users should only access the services within a secure environment.
9. User Privacy Rights
The Users have certain rights under applicable data protection laws which include the right:

– to request access and obtain a copy of the User's personal information
– to request rectification or erasure
– to restrict the processing of the User's personal information; and
– if applicable, to data portability.

In certain circumstances, the User may also have the right to object to the processing of his/her personal information. To make such a request, the User should contact Mered at office@mered.ae. The Company will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal data, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
10. Cookies And
Similar Technologies
Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our website.
11. Policy Updates
Mered will update this Policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

The Company may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
12. Contact Information
If you have questions or comments about this Policy, email us at office@mered.ae.
We use cookies to enhance your website experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree to our privacy and cookie policy.
Agree